Archive | Mo Thinks RSS feed for this section

Remedial Shit…….

7 Nov

Is there a fucking LD class for teaching muthafuckas how to treat you?!!! I’m so far beyond confused. I know you all have hard the saying you teach people how to treat you. Yeah. I’m starting to think that shit is some straight bullshit. Only because I know that I am far from being a.fucked up individual, yet I have still encountered people with nothing but their fuck ass shit to offer. I always put the feelings of whoever may be effected (negative/positive) into perspective. I, on the other hand don’t get that back. Yeah. Yeah. What goes around comes around……. Well that bitch karma must be on vacay when it’s time for me to get my just due!!! Seriously, when your time of need, distress or man down situation occurs, bitches forget when they w.ere sitting on bricks. I make it a point to keep my favors to a minimum. Because for 1, I know me, and just so happens you need me on a day when I just don’t feel like being the fuck bothered…… As bad as i would hate to tell you no, I will. Period. My tolerance for people is at an all time low right now. Detroit is bankrupt, and so is my give a fuck department. I just don’t have it! Don’t get mad, or start feeling some type of way behind it, it’s probably your damn fault! LMAO.. No, seriously though, I just get tired of people that can’t accept the fucks or lackthereof being reciprocated. I mean come now, did you really think I was here for that shit??
You: So you just not gon’ even get tested to see if you’re a match for this nose transplant i need to have??

Me: Fuck no, ‘member that time when i needed some sugar and you was all like no. ? Fuck you and your nose.

People don’t realize that at some point you will always need someone else, for something whether you intend to or not. So what’s the harm in being accessible when it’s not inconveniencing you in any way? Maybe i shouldn’t say accessible, but shit, if you a needy ass muthafucka then treat everybody else like they needy ass muthafuckas too! Fair exchange has never been robbery. The smallest token of appreciation for what someone has done for may be enough. Not even saying you have to go out of your
way to express gratitude, but damn! Can a bitch get at least a hug uh sumtin?!!

Advertisements

If real recognize real, WHO THE FUCK IS YOU???!

29 May

I have never been one to put on for the sake of fitting in, or entertaining the next bitch. I have never understood the extremities people go through for the sake of being accepted. I have yet to find a person that important, that I must change who I am, or what I believe in, to gain acceptance. As Mary J plainly put it, ‘Take me as I am, or have nothing at all.’ What kind of person would want that anyway? Who wants to be around someone who feels they have to fake their feelings to not go against the grain? I hate fake ass people. I DO NOT entertain fake ass people. If shit is absolutely NOT what you proclaim it to be, I have no problem calling you out on your shit. What’s with the pump faking?! People will risk shit they deem so important to them to gain the approval of obsolete ass people. The killer is, most muhfuckas endorse this fuck ass behavior. SMH…….. Why would I want to be around you if I can’t be me? Why would I want YOU around me if the me that is me is unacceptable to you? The standards people set for themselves and those around them have become so minuscule it’s fuckin unbelievable. You telling me, in order for us to maintain this ‘friendship ‘ I got to be who YOU want or expect me to be?? (Which in most cases requires dumbing down.) FUCKS NO!!!!! Get cho’ ass from ’round me. For the most part, I don’t have these types of people in my life. For that, I am beyond thankful. Everyone around me encourages me as the person they know me to be, and I can’t see them expecting anything different. If they did I couldn’t keep them in my circle because I’m not in the business of letting people down. I give the people what they want. All Mo’, all ME, ALL THE DAMN TIME!! THOSE that couldn’t/can’t accept it are nonfuckingfactors anyhow. This probably gives reason to why I don’t have very many friends and I’m beyond cool with that. You were not my friend from jump if you expected me to conform in ANY type of way. Sorry. I see this type of immature, insecure ass bullshit all too often. Instead of becoming the norm, why not set the standard?? What lowered your self worth that you became insufficient to you? I say insufficient, because if you were all that you needed to be for you, you wouldn’t feel the need to become what others are or expect you to be. God blessed us with the gift of being individual, why not embrace that blessing and be who God intended for you to be? You end up fucked in the end anyway. Look around you and carefully take note of the people you choose to have in your life. What exactly are they doing that complements you? What do they provide mentally,  emotionally, and sometimes physically that let’s you know it’s okay for you to be you?  NOTHING? Oh, okay, so why are they still around you? Or why are you still around them?? I’m not even sure where this post came from, because this in no way describes my mood at this moment. I just felt the need to express this, because I had a random thought of the distaste I have in my mouth for artificial, superficial, clown work ass people. Enjoy your day and don’t forget to take inventory of the people you choose to share your life with.

There’s No Place Like Home……………or so I thought!!

20 Feb

I have always been really big on my quality time. Whether it’s quality time with friends, family, or just me time. My home is my sanctuary. My escape from the outside bullshit this world has to offer. My home is where I am free from intrusion. My own personal space. My safe haven. Anybody who really knows me knows this about me! I really have no desire for company. (No, let me say uninvited company.) If I wanted to be bothered, I’d call you, we’d hang out, and after said hanging we shake hands, hug or what have you; and retreat back to our respective home fronts! I detest ‘droppers-by’. I have no problem leaving a mofo standing outside knocking! You should have called before you came. Plain and simple. I DO NOT allow people to invade my personal space. EVER!!! There are people who have passes, (such as my mommy and daddy, oh and my sister, who I affectionately call “Lidduh Daddeh” for future reference). Just because you are out and thought of me, was in the area, or had to pee, is not reason enough to come imposing on my life without warning. I mean, if you just randomly stop by folk house because you have to pee, WTF makes you think I want your random toilet sitting ass utilizing my toilet? The same toilet that my littles rest their bums for relief!!!

Image I am not a very hospitable person when I feel I have been infiltrated!! I could have been having family time with Pooh and the “Littles”, (because yes, I do have a family), I could have been relating with Pooh (or myself for that matter), I could have been doing homework, studying or just recreational reading (because yes, a bitch is smart), or I could have plain ol’ didn’t feel like being fucking bothered and here your in the area, might have to pee, just dropping by ass, come knocking on my door! Now I gotta move folded clothes from last week so your ass can sit down! LMAO! It’s a COURTESY CALL! I know that shit wasn’t burried with the ‘N’ word, or was it?? They call it ‘common’ courtesy, but exactly how common is it?? I never, ever, EVER, pop up at somebody’s house talmbout “Whatchu cook?”. I do not make phone calls at unreasonable hours to friends or family whom I’m well aware have jobs or families to tend to. I am a firm believer in “Do unto others”. If I roamed aimlessly around these Detroit streets doing random house calls, I wouldn’t find fault in this inconsiderate ass behavior. But, since I don’t indulge in this particular kind of fuckery, I do not expect for unannounced fucks to knock at my door!

Image

I mean don’t get me wrong, there are instances of exception in times of emergency, like near death experiences, DEATH, and even car trouble may get you in to place a AAA call which afterwards you go sit in your vehicle until the tow truck arrives! I realize that I may sound a tad bit mean, but this is my comfort zone. The worst thing you can do is interrupt my leisure! I know I can’t possibly be the only one who feels like this. With the technology of the world today, and the handing out of the “Obama” phones at every local gas station, there is no reason for someone not calling before they dot your door step. What do you say? How do you deal with people showing up at your door unannounced? Do you let them in or leave them standing? I need feed back! If I am exuding a behavior unbeknownst to the human population, I need to know. Not that it will change anything, but I don’t want to be rude!! lol

 

Raise up your child……..

16 Feb

I am 100% sure that there is a quote that begins in this way, but for the life of me, I can’t recall exactly how it goes. (and no, I do not feel like googling shit right now!) ImageBut anyhow, by me being a mother of three, I experience things daily that blow my fucking socks off. From my son coming home singing about how he just popped and molly and he sweating, whooo…….  to me being a nosy assed mom and reading his facebook messages with a girl about sucking dick. Yes, SUCKING DICK!!!!!  In these messages, he asked this particular girl if she sucks dick and why does everyone in school say she does. (Mind you, my son is 10 yrs old, in the 5th grade). SUCKING DICK THO?  So, this heffa goes on to say that yes she does do it, however she has only indulged once. AT 10 FUCKING YEARS OLD?!!!!! As you can tell I am still outdone. I have not yet mentioned my finding to my son because I just don’t know what to say? Don’t get me wrong, I do not, by any means want to come off as some naive ass mother, but jeez! At ten years old, you could easily catch me singing, You can’t touch this!!! What happened to the innocence of being a child?  I know that it is impossible to shield your child from every thing you deem unacceptable, but come on, we must do better. What is stuck in my mind is this girl. What in your life made you want to suck some little boys sour ass peen??? Where did you learn this?? I mean did you just put it in your mouth for a minute, or did you suck him ’til he squirted his little 5th grade juices in your mouth??? Do yo’ mama know?? I am plagued with so many questions!!!!!

Ok, wait, back to the messages, because it gets better. Since she has admitted to going around ‘fellay-shing'(see Superbad for pronunciation) people, my son wants to know when he can get his chance at seeing what that mouth do!! Listen. I. ABSOLUTELY. CANNOT. DEAL. My sister was not at all surprised after I told her. I on the other hand, may need therapy after this!! What do I say to my boy? How do I make him understand the severity of sex and it’s outcomes? At 10 years old?

What sparked me to write this blog post is the reality of the future of our world and our beautiful children living in it. I am scared! No, more like terrified. If you are sucking peen at 10, you’ll most definitely be pregnant at 12. Which makes me a grandparent at the ripe ass age of 35. WTF????!!

Image In other words……….Image

Seriously though, just like my Auntie Whitney said, “The children are our future, teach them well and let them lead the way.”  At this point we are headed to some type of molly popping, dick sucking orgy!! We have got to do better ladies and gentlemen. Whether we know it or not, our children pay very close attention to the things we say and do. I have always told my fiance to be mindful of the things you say and do when in the presence of our babies. They are so very easily impressionable at this stage in life and they look to us for guidance. I do believe that with proper influence, a child can ignore the fuckery going on in the world today and become a responsible individual capable of making the right decisions in life, but it takes lots of time and commitment to your child. No one said being a parent was a cake walk, but it doesn’t have to be hell either. I believe it to be pretty simple when you practice what you preach. Children are much more perceptive of what’s going on around them, (especially in daily life) than we realize, or are willing to accept. If you running around here acting like a plum,dumb, fool, what else can you expect but to have little dumb plums running behind your ass???!!! I make this plea to every parent and possible parent, (myself included) INVEST MORE TIME IN YOUR KIDS!!! The club will be there, so will that man/woman, your so-called friends, and any other thing you deem as as a necessity to your social life. The sacrifices we make as parents is just small beans compared to raising successful, respectful, and respectable adults. They are your footprints on this earth after you are long gone, what will your childs steps say about you???

What a child doesn’t receive, he can seldom later give. – P.D. James

Your children will see what you’re all about by what you live, rather than what you say. -Unknown

It’s not only children who grow. Parents do too. As much as we watch to see what our children do with their lives, they are watching to see what we do with ours. -Joyce Maynard

P.S.

Did I mention he made a little peen pic? looked something like this>>>>  8=====D

lmao, but this ain’t funny!!!

 

Adult Curfews…..Home before the birds start chirping

2 Jun

Those of you who have kids or was once a kid, should be very familiar with the street light term! As I got older, and had kids of my own, I found it a very appropriate time to have your ass in the house. I mean, to me, when the lights come on, that signifies the grown up party time!
Now, the purpose of my writing this post is to get feedback on a certain scenario. (Names will not be mentioned to protect the innocent and the guilty!) When you agree to be in a committed, monogamous relationship, should there be a certain time established to bring your ass home after hanging out? I honestly don’t feel there is a need to do sucha thing when you make the choice to enter into a union. Once the one becomes a two, or three or four (if kids are involved) the things you did as a single person should cease to exist. I obligated myself willingly, to our togetherness, so why would I continue to do single people shit? With respect to your mate, this should not be a topic of discussion or an argument for that matter. Unless you are in a profession that calls for you to be away from home for an unusual amount of time, there is no party crunk enough, no liquor drunk enough,that you should put yourself in a situation where you return home a full 24 hours later, with no phone calls made, or text messages sent. Single people go out, and not call home, or ‘check in’ as some may put it. Why? Because there is no one to check in with! My opinion is just that, my opinion. No respectful person, in a respectful relationship, does this kind of shit. I mean don’t get me wrong, there are certain circumstances that may not allow you to call home, such as death, or incarceration! There are not too many excuses that are acceptable in this predicament. ‘My phone died’,- you mean to tell me there was NO ONE on God’s green earth that would let you use their phone? Not acceptable!! There is a level of respect that is due the moment you enter into ‘relationship status’, one that should not have to be discussed, or agreed upon. What’s your say? Have you or your boo stayed out all night, hanging with your ‘folks’ and didn’t hit the door until daylight?? Let’s dish!!! I wanna read your mind!!!

Aside

No Shade Intended……… Maybe!

7 May

I just had an epiphany that some of the things I have or may speak upon may be a tad bit offensive to certain people. With that being said, I’m not really sure if that fuck is supposed to be given. I think that a blog is just a place for a person to air their thoughts, rants and opinions about whatever the hell they feel like speaking on. Whether it be up for discussion or what have you. This urge I have to be messy today is over powering any couth I may possess! Man listen!! LOL!

Anyhow, I need to warn people that are close to me, that may involuntarily become a topic on this here blog of mine. I will never list names, ( I do have a little bit of decency you know!).  I won’t air all the dirty laundry. Just things that I feel make for good convo! (Stay tuned for my next blog!)  Most of the time when people take offense to certain things that are stated, it is because they themselves are guilty of whatever vapid fuckshit I’m ranting about!! I just want you to know, YOU ARE NOT EXEMPT!!!!!

 

So………. moving right along,

 

Enjoy y’alls day and don’t get caught doing anything I wouldn’t do!!

Most of them anyway!!

 

What the hell just happened??!!

6 May

I just finished pouring out my heart in a previous blog post, only to have it disappear right before my eyes! Ok, so the basis of said ghostly blog post was :FORGIVENESS. How do you go about forgiving a person who has hurt you, disrespected you, or just plain ol’ pissed you off? I find it so hard to forgive people without holding on to some type of grudge. I think the more serious the offense, the severe the punishment. With that being said, I may never forgive you for something you may have done to me. I kind of feel like when you forgive certain people of their fuck ups that gives them the go ahead to do it again, knowing that you will find a way to get over it. That’s unfair in so many ways. I can understand if the offense was carried out unintentionally, but if I forgave you once for the same shit, why would you do it again?! I mean seriously!!! At some point I am going to put it in my mind that you obviously have fucked my feelings to hell and could give less than two fucks about reactionary occurrences. Don’t look at me confused and cockeyed when I don’t even acknowledge your existence. What about if this person is considered to be your ‘significant other’?

What are your views and things of that nature when it comes to forgiving someone? Are they different depending upon their status in your life? Or are you just going around cutting off everyone who wrongs you?